Centre Dufferin Recreation Complex, Venues (Shelburne Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevOctober, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sep 22Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28
Peewee LL
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL#1
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Midget AE
9:30 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL#1
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL #2
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Novice Minor & Novice Major
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
8:00 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks
Sep 29Sep 300102030405
Midget AE
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
Initiation & Novice Minor
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL#1
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
W (3-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Clearview Canucks
[PA-GB48]
Bantam Rep
W (3-1)
8:40 PM
vs. Dundalk Storm
[BB-GB11]
Midget AE
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL#1
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL #2
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
W (7-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Collingwood AE3 Blackhawks
[AB-GB56]
Bantam Rep
W (4-1)
8:10 PM
vs. Owen Sound AE Jr. Attack
[BB-GB13]
Midget AE
L (1-3)
9:30 PM
vs. Collingwood AE Blackhawks
[MB-GB46]
Initiation & Novice Minor
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Major
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom AE
L (0-6)
11:10 AM
vs. Wasaga Beach AE Stars
[AC-GB49]
Peewee Rep
L (1-3)
12:25 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[PA-GB47]
Bantam LL #2
L (4-5)
1:40 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[BW097]
Midget LL
W (1-0)
3:10 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[MW63]
06070809101112
Atom LL
T (7-7)
2:00 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 1
[AW124]
Atom AE
L (2-5)
3:10 PM
vs. Dundalk Storm
[AC-GB52]
Peewee AE
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL#1
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL #2
(6-5)
7:30 PM
vs. Bantam LL#1
[BW091]
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget AE
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL#1
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL #2
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
W (11-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Clearview Canucks
[AB-GB57]
Peewee Rep
W (3-2)
8:10 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks
[PA-GB41]
Midget AE
L (1-10)
9:20 PM
vs. Penetang Flames AE
[MB-GB43]
Novice Minor & Initiation
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Major
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Peewee LL
11:00 AM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
Peewee Rep
12:15 PM-1:05 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
1:15 PM-2:05 PM
Practice
Atom AE
2:15 PM-3:05 PM
Practice
13141516171819
Atom LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL#1
7:00 PM
vs. Grand Valley
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Novice Minor
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL #2
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Novice Minor & Novice Major
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL
7:00 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 2
[AW125]
Midget Rep
8:00 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[MA-GB57]
Midget AE
9:30 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[MB-GB41]
Novice Major & Initiation
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
10:00 AM
vs. Dundalk Storm
[AC-GB47]
Peewee AE
11:10 AM
vs. Elmvale AE Coyotes
[PC-GB77]
Peewee LL
12:20 PM-1:20 PM
Practice
20212223242526
Atom AE
2:00 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks AE4
[AC-GB51]
Peewee Rep
3:10 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[PA-GB44]
Peewee LL
4:20 PM
vs. Honeywood Hurricanes 2
[PW099]
Midget Rep
5:30 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[MA-GB65]
Bantam LL#1
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:30 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
[PA-GB45]
Bantam Rep
8:40 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget AE
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL#1
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL #2
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Novice Minor
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL
7:00 PM
vs. Honeywood Hurricanes 2
[AW129]
Bantam Rep
8:05 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[BB-GB15]
Midget AE
9:30 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[MB-GB45]
Novice Major & Initiation
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
10:00 AM
vs. Essa AE Eagles
[AC-GB46]
Atom Rep
11:10 AM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks
[AB-GB52]
Peewee LL
12:25 PM
vs. Honeywood Hurricanes 1
[PW098]
Bantam LL #2
1:40 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 2
[BW095]
Midget Rep
3:15 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[MA-GB63]
2728293031Nov 01Nov 02
Not Available
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Novice Major
3:00 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[MNH040]
Atom LL
4:15 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning 1
[AW126]
Bantam Rep
5:30 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
[BB-GB18]
Midget LL
7:00 PM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[MW61]
Peewee LL
7:30 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks
[PW093]
Midget LL
8:35 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 3
[MW70]
Midget AE
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL#1
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Novice Minor & Novice Major
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:00 PM
vs. Penetang AE Flames
[PC-GB78]
Bantam LL#1
8:10 PM
vs. Clearview Canucks 2
[BW088]
Midget AE
9:30 PM
vs. Owen Sound AE Jr. Attack
[MB-GB42]
Atom Rep
12:20 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[AB-GB49]
Bantam LL#1
1:30 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 1
[BW087]
Bantam Rep
3:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound AE Jr. Attack
[BB-GB10]
Midget Rep
4:30 PM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[MA-GB56]
Nov 03Nov 04Nov 05Nov 06Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09
Midget AE
5:30 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[MB-GB48]
Peewee LL
7:00 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[PW096]
Peewee Rep
7:30 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[PA-GB40]
Midget LL
8:35 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 1
[MW62]
Midget AE
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL#1
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:05 PM
vs. Clearview Canucks
[BB-GB17]
Midget AE
9:30 PM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[MB-GB47]
Atom Rep
12:15 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[AB-GB53]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Centre Dufferin Recreation Complex
200 Fiddlepark Lane , Shelburne, ON  
  • Current Season

    7 - 6 - 1
  • All-Time

    550 - 575 - 130
Other Home Venues
Printed from shelburneminorhockey.com on Thursday, October 17, 2019 at 10:08 PM