Shelburne Minor Hockey

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Andrea Carson-Pedri on Wednesday, January 27, 2016 (116 views)
CALLING ALL WOLVES!!!

The Shelburne Muskies are excited to invite all Shelburne Minor Hockey players to a
Shelburne Wolves Night Saturday, January 30th vs The Lucknow Lancers. Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Andrea Carson-Pedri on Sunday, January 24, 2016 (118 views)
Interested in volunteering as a Director for the Shelburne Minor Hockey Association?

Nominations to join are now being accepted for the 2016-2017 hockey season. Each position is for a two-year term unless otherwise stated.  


Read More
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
WednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
Peewee LL
8:00 PM
@ Elmvale Coyotes 1
Elmvale [PB12]
Midget LL 1
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1
7:00 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 1
Midget LL 2
7:00 PM
@ Collingwood Blackhawks
Central [MB02]
Bantam LL 1
8:15 PM
vs. Oro Thunder 2
Midget AE
9:45 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Tyke 2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
Atom LL 2
7:20 PM
@ Wasaga Beach Stars 1
Wasaga [AA28]
Midget AE
8:30 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors AE
Midget AE
9:20 PM
@ Elmvale AE Coyotes
Elmvale [MC2]
Midget Rep
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 1
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
Tyke 1 & Mite
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke 2
10:30 AM
@ Essa Eagles Black
Angus Rec [TC10]
Atom LL 1
10:30 AM
vs. Stayner Cyclones 2
Novice LL
11:20 AM
@ Midland Centennials 2
Peewee LL
11:45 AM
vs. Dundalk Storm
Atom LL 2
12:30 PM
@ Midland Centennials 1
Peewee Rep
1:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound AE Jr. Attack
Midget Rep
2:30 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
Bantam Rep
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Midget AE
5:30 PM
@ Goderich Sailors AE
Goderich MRC [O-MAE45-Q3-0]
Midget LL 1
9:20 PM
@ Midland Centennials 1
Atom LL 2
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Tyke 1
2:00 PM
@ Creemore Valley Hawks
Creemore [TC03]
Tyke 2
2:00 PM
vs. Stayner Cyclones
Atom Rep
2:30 PM
@ Essa Eagles
Angus Rec [AB7]
Novice LL
3:00 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1
4:30 PM
vs. Midget LL 2
Midget LL 2
4:30 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Midget AE
6:00 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors AE
Midget Rep
8:00 PM
@ South Bruce Blades
Teeswater Arena [O-MC-Q3-0]
Bantam Rep
8:30 PM
@ Elmvale Coyotes
Elmvale [BB3]
Bantam LL 1
8:30 PM
@ Wasaga Beach Stars
Wasaga [BB31]
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Shelburne Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Website Visit Counter
(988 per day)
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from shelburneminorhockey.com on Wednesday, February 10, 2016 at 10:02 AM