Shelburne Minor Hockey

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Chris La Form on Saturday, February 28, 2015 (26 views)
We are seeking submissions now for the Ryan Appleton Memorial Award.Our family is pleased to recognize someone annually from within our SMHA community for unselfish contribution to the betterment of both our sport and our community.
In past years, the following members have been recognized:
Jeff Dyke
Tom Reid
Rob Fetterly
Sue Peterson
Kindly forward the completed nomination form to our family via email @ [email protected]
Please take a few moments now to nominate a candidate and to join our family and the Association in recognizing the volunteer efforts of someone from within that personifies the commitment and dedication to helping that our son did.
Thank you
The Appleton Family
Dave, Tammy, Corey, Shaun Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Chris La Form on Wednesday, February 25, 2015 (35 views)
The Midget Rep team will retake to the ice this Friday at home at 9pm.
Shelburne will face a fast South Bruce team next in the semi-final round of the OMHA Play Down’s. This best 3 of 5 series will start with our boys at home this Friday at 9:00pm and return for what they hope is a winning final game 3 the following Friday night at 8:30 March 6th here at the CDRC.Our Midget boys look forward to gaining the edge that our SMHA Community can provide! Let’s get together and cheer them on starting this Friday night at home as they look to put South Bruce out quickly and move on to the OMHA Championship Finals!

GO WOLVES!!
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
Atom LL2
7:00 PM
@ Collingwood Blackhawks #2
Central [AB3]
Bantam LL1
7:30 PM
@ Georgian Shores Lightning
Meaford [BA8]
Midget AE
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:00 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
Atom Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
7:30 PM
vs. Creemore Valley Hawks
Midget Rep
9:00 PM
@ Penetang Flames
Penetang [GB-MA8]
Midget LL2
9:10 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:15 PM
@ Georgian Shores Lightning
Thornbury [GB-BB12]
Peewee Rep
7:15 PM
@ Collingwood Blackhawks
Central [GB-PB3]
Midget LL1
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack AE
Atom LL1
7:00 PM
@ Collingwood Blackhawks #1
Bantam LL1
8:10 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks
1 hour open ice
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL2
7:00 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks #2
Midget Rep
8:30 PM
vs. South Bruce Rep
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Website Visit Counter
(770 per day)
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from shelburneminorhockey.com on Monday, March 02, 2015 at 1:56 PM