Centre Dufferin Recreation Complex, Venues (Shelburne Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 19Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25
Not Available
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL (U11)
L (2-16)
3:10 PM
vs. Osprey Hawks 1
[AW121]
Atom Rep (U11)
L (1-2)
4:20 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[O-A-CC-A1]
Peewee Rep (U 13)
W (1-0)
5:30 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[O-P-CC-A1]
Midget LL (U 18)
L (2-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[MW64]
Peewee LL (U 13)
W (3-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Dundalk Storm
[PW094]
Bantam LL#1 (U 15)
L (0-7)
8:35 PM
vs. Honeywood Hurricanes
[BW085]
Midget AE (U 18)
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Not Available
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL (U11)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE (U 11)
L (3-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks AE4
[O-A-AE4/5-B1]
Bantam LL#1 (U 15)
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep (U 18)
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL (U 18)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep (U11)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE (U 13)
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL #2 (U 15)
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep (U15)
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Novice Major (U 9) & Novice Minor (U 8)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL (U 13)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE (U 11)
L (2-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks AE4
[O-A-AE4/5-B3]
Peewee AE (U 13)
W (3-2)
8:10 PM
vs. Dundalk Storm
[GBPC17]
Midget LL (U 18)
L (2-7)
9:30 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 1
[MW67]
Initiation (U 7) & Pre-School
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Major (U 9)
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Novice Minor (U 8)
T (0-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Essa Eagles Black
[MINN143]
Not Available
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Peewee LL (U 13)
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE (U 11)
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL#1 (U 15)
L (2-6)
3:00 PM
vs. Grand Valley Twisters
[BW083]
Jan 26Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 3101
Bantam LL#1 (U 15)
2:00 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
Novice Major (U 9)
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep (U11)
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep (U 13)
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee AE (U 13)
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Not Available
7:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE (U 18)
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL (U11)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE (U 11)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL#1 (U 15)
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep (U 13)
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep (U 18)
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep (U11)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE (U 13)
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL #2 (U 15)
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep (U15)
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL (U 18)
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Novice Major (U 9) & Novice Minor (U 8)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL (U 13)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE (U 11)
L (2-6)
7:00 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks AE4
[O-A-AE4/5-B5]
Not Available
8:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Initiation (U 7)
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared with Dundalk
Pre-School
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Novice Minor (U 8)
T (0-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[MINN127]
Peewee Rep (U 13)
1:20 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
Peewee AE (U 13)
W (8-0)
2:30 PM
vs. Essa AE Eagles
[O-P-AE4-5-Q3-1]
02030405060708
Bantam LL#1 (U 15)
W (6-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[GTBD11]
Midget LL (U 18)
L (4-6)
9:00 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 2
[GTMB14]
Peewee AE (U 13)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE (U 11)
6:10 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL#1 (U 15)
L (1-5)
7:30 PM
vs. Clearview Canucks 1
[GTBD10]
Midget Rep (U 18)
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL (U11)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep (U 13)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep (U11)
T (0-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[GBAB11]
Peewee AE (U 13)
W (3-2)
8:10 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[GBPC18]
Bantam Rep (U15)
9:10 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL (U 18)
10:10 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Novice Major (U 9) & Novice Minor (U 8)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep (U 13)
W (4-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Durham Crusaders
[O-P-CC-Q3-1]
Bantam LL#1 (U 15)
W (5-3)
8:10 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[GTBD12]
Initiation (U 7) & Pre-School
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Atom AE (U 11)
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Midget Rep (U 18)
W (4-3)
3:30 PM
vs. Highland Storm
[O-M-CC-Q3-1]
09101112131415
Atom AE (U 11)
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep (U 13)
W (5-2)
3:00 PM
vs. Durham Crusaders
[O-P-CC-Q3-3]
Bantam LL#1 (U 15)
4:15 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Initiation (U 7)
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL #2 (U 15)
L (4-6)
7:30 PM
vs. Clearview Canucks 1
[GTBD13]
Midget LL (U 18)
L (2-8)
9:00 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 1
[GTMB15]
Atom LL (U11)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE (U 11)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL#1 (U 15)
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep (U 13)
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep (U 18)
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep (U11)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE (U 13)
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL #2 (U 15)
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep (U15)
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL (U 18)
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Novice Minor (U 8) & Novice Major (U 9)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL (U 13)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE (U 13)
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep (U 13)
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Initiation (U 7) & Pre-School
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Major (U 9)
W (4-3)
10:00 AM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
[NOVD15]
Atom LL (U11)
L (7-11)
11:10 AM
vs. Midland Centennials 1
[GTAC18]
Atom AE (U 11)
W (2-0)
12:15 PM
vs. Elmvale AE Coyotes
[GBAD16]
Atom Rep (U11)
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
Peewee AE (U 13)
W (6-2)
2:30 PM
vs. Essa AE Eagles
[O-P-AE4-5-Q3-3]
Midget Rep (U 18)
W (5-1)
3:30 PM
vs. Highland Storm
[O-M-CC-Q3-3]
Not Available
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
16171819202122
Atom AE (U 11)
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Initiation (U 7)
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Shared with Honeywood
Peewee LL (U 13)
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Novice Minor (U 8)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Not Available
7:30 PM-9:45 PM
Family Day
Atom AE (U 11) & Atom Rep (U11)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL (U11)
L (10-12)
7:00 PM
vs. Honeywood Hurricanes 2
[GTAC17]
Bantam LL #2 (U 15)
(3-7)
8:10 PM
vs. Bantam LL#1 (U 15)
[GTBD15]
Midget Rep (U 18)
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep (U 13)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE (U 13)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep (U11)
W (4-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
[GBAB10]
Peewee LL (U 13)
W (5-1)
8:10 PM
vs. Honeywood Hurricanes 1
[GTPA18]
Bantam Rep (U15)
9:10 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL (U 18)
10:10 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Novice Minor (U 8) & Novice Major (U 9)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee AE (U 13)
7:10 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep (U 13)
8:25 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep (U 18)
L (2-3)
9:30 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks
[GBMA11]
Pre-School
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL (U11)
W (4-3)
10:00 AM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes 2
[GTAC16]
Atom AE (U 11)
T (3-3)
11:10 AM
vs. Essa AE Eagles
[GBAD18]
Novice Minor (U 8)
12:20 PM-1:20 PM
Practice
Not Available
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep (U 13)
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep (U15)
L (2-5)
3:30 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
[GBBB10]
23242526272829
Not Available
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE (U 13)
W (4-3)
3:00 PM
vs. Durham Crusaders
[O-P-AE45-S2-1]
Atom AE (U 11)
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Not Available
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL #2 (U 15)
T (4-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[GTBD14]
Peewee LL (U 13)
L (0-5)
7:30 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats 1
[GTPA16]
Peewee Rep (U 13)
W (5-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[GBPA11]
Midget LL (U 18)
L (1-7)
8:40 PM
vs. Oro Thunder 2
[GTMB16]
Not Available
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL#1 (U 15)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep (U11)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL (U 13)
T (3-3)
8:10 PM
vs. Osprey Hawks
[GTPA17]
Midget Rep (U 18)
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL (U 18)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE (U 13)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep (U 13)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Initiation (U 7) & Pre-School
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep (U11)
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL (U 13)
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE (U 11)
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep (U 13)
L (4-5)
3:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers
[O-P-CC-S2-1]
Bantam LL#1 (U 15)
W (6-3)
4:15 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[GTS2BD1]
Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07
Novice Major (U 9)
W (4-2)
2:00 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks LL
[NOVD13]
Peewee AE (U 13)
W (3-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Durham Crusaders
[O-P-AE45-S2-3]
Peewee Rep (U 13)
L (1-4)
4:15 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers
[O-P-CC-S2-2]
Midget Rep (U 18)
L (0-3)
5:30 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets
[O-M-CC-S2-2]
Peewee Rep (U 13)
W (4-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[GBPA12]
Bantam LL #2 (U 15)
L (2-5)
8:40 PM
vs. Clearview Canucks 1
[GTS1BD2]
Atom LL (U11)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL#1 (U 15)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep (U 13)
L (0-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
[GBPA10]
Midget Rep (U 18)
W (4-1)
8:10 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[GBMA12]
Midget Rep (U 18)
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep (U 13)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep (U11)
W (6-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Clearview Canucks
[GBAB12]
Peewee AE (U 13)
L (2-6)
8:10 PM
vs. Collingwood AE3 Blackhawks
[GBPC16]
Bantam LL #2 (U 15)
9:10 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL (U 18)
10:10 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Novice Minor (U 8) & Novice Major (U 9)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL (U 13)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE (U 13)
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Initiation (U 7) & Pre-School
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Minor (U 8)
9:00 AM
vs. Grand Valley Twisters
[MINN184]
Not Available
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Atom AE (U 11)
W (4-2)
12:00 PM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[GBAD17]
Bantam Rep (U15)
W (4-2)
1:10 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
[GBBB11]
Bantam LL#1 (U 15)
L (4-5)
2:45 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[GTS2BD3]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Centre Dufferin Recreation Complex
200 Fiddlepark Lane , Shelburne, ON  
  • Current Season

    79 - 75 - 32
  • All-Time

    622 - 644 - 161
Other Home Venues
Printed from shelburneminorhockey.com on Monday, August 3, 2020 at 1:18 PM