Centre Dufferin Recreation Complex, Venues (Shelburne Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26
Initiation
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Tyke
T (0-0)
2:00 PM
vs. Honeywood Hurricanes
[TW60]
Novice LL
L (1-5)
3:00 PM
vs. Stayner Cyclones
[NW49]
Midget Rep
OTL (2-3)
4:00 PM
vs. Highland Storm
[O-M-CC-B3]
Atom Rep
OTL (2-3)
5:40 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[O-A-CC-A2]
Peewee LL
W (10-1)
6:40 PM
vs. Dundalk Storm
[PW095]
Midget LL2
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
8:40 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE
L (1-6)
7:00 PM
vs. Essa AE Eagles
[O-A-AE4/5-RR6]
Midget LL1
W (2-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
[MT113]
Midget Rep
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Not Available
5:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Pre-School & Initiation
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Not Available
9:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
W (2-1)
11:00 AM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[O-N-C/CC-A_4]
Peewee Rep
W (3-2)
12:10 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[O-P-CC-A3]
Peewee AE
L (1-5)
1:20 PM
vs. Huntsville Otters AE
[O-P-AE4-A2]
Bantam Rep
W (7-2)
3:00 PM
vs. Highland Storm
[O-BCC-Q3-1]
Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 310102
Not Available
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL
3:00 PM-3:55 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
T (3-3)
4:05 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[O-A-CC-A4]
Midget Rep
L (1-4)
5:15 PM
vs. Highland Storm
[O-M-CC-B5]
Midget LL1
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
W (3-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
[GBNB13]
Peewee AE
L (1-2)
8:05 PM
vs. Owen Sound AE Jr. Attack
[GBPC18]
Midget Rep
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE
L (3-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound AE Jr. Attack
[GBAD18]
Bantam LL1
L (2-5)
8:05 PM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[GTBA19]
Midget LL1
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Initiation & Pre-School
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL
11:10 AM-12:10 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
W (5-0)
12:20 PM
vs. Huntsville Otters AE
[O-P-AE4-A4]
Bantam LL2
T (7-7)
1:40 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[GTBC11]
Midget LL1
W (3-2)
3:00 PM
vs. Oro Thunder 2
[GTMA18]
03040506070809
Tyke
T (0-0)
1:00 PM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[TW67]
Tyke
T (0-0)
1:00 PM
vs. Stayner Cyclones
[TW66]
Atom Rep
W (7-2)
4:00 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[O-A-CC-A6]
Midget LL1
5:10 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL
W (6-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Dundalk Storm
[GTAB21]
Bantam LL2
8:40 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
L (1-4)
8:05 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[GBMA14]
Midget Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
W (4-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[GBAB14]
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE
L (0-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks AE4
[GBAD16]
Tyke
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Initiation & Pre-School
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Peewee LL
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
12:10 PM-1:35 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
L (2-3)
1:45 PM
vs. Douro Dukes AE
[O-PAE4/5-Q3-1]
Bantam Rep
W (3-2)
3:00 PM
vs. Highland Storm
[O-BCC-Q3-3]
10111213141516
Not Available
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
L (1-4)
3:00 PM
vs. Highland Storm
[O-NECC-Q1-2]
Atom Rep
W (4-2)
4:00 PM
vs. Highland Storm
[O-ACC-Q3-1]
Peewee Rep
L (4-5)
5:15 PM
vs. Highland Storm
[O-PCC-Q3-1]
Novice LL
W (9-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[GTNB14]
Atom LL
L (0-8)
7:30 PM
vs. Penetang Flames 2
[GTAB24]
Atom Rep
W (3-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[GBAB15]
Peewee Rep
L (4-6)
8:30 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks
[GBPA18]
Midget LL1
9:45 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-10:10 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
L (2-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[GBAB13]
Bantam Rep
L (2-5)
8:05 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks
[GBBA14]
Midget LL2
9:40 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
L (1-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[GBNB14]
Bantam LL2
L (1-4)
8:05 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars 1
[GTBC12]
Midget LL1
L (2-3)
9:30 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 1
[GTMA16]
Initiation & Pre-School
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Not Available
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
L (2-6)
3:00 PM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[GTMA17]
Midget Rep
W (5-1)
4:30 PM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[GBMA13]
Bantam Rep
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
17181920212223
Atom Rep
L (4-7)
2:00 PM
vs. Highland Storm
[O-ACC-Q3-3]
Novice LL
W (10-1)
3:15 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats
[GTNB15]
Novice Rep
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Atom AE
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
L (0-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Oro AE Thunder
[GBPC16]
Bantam LL1
L (0-7)
8:10 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 1
[GTBA20]
Midget Rep
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
T (3-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[GBPA16]
Peewee LL
L (4-9)
8:05 PM
vs. Oro Thunder 1
[GTPB26]
Bantam Rep
9:15 PM-10:05 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
10:15 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
W (5-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Highland Storm
[O-PCC-Q3-3]
Peewee LL
T (2-2)
7:20 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars 2
[GTPB27]
Bantam Rep
W (5-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
[GBBA13]
Novice Rep
8:30 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Initiation
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Tyke
10:00 AM
vs. Arthur
Atom AE
W (4-3)
11:10 AM
vs. Elmvale AE Coyotes
[GBAD17]
Peewee AE
L (0-4)
12:20 PM
vs. Douro Dukes AE
[O-PAE4/5-Q3-4]
Bantam Rep
L (3-4)
1:45 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[O-BCC-S2-1]
Bantam LL2
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
4:40 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
2425262728Mar 01Mar 02
Pre-School
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Tyke
T (0-0)
2:00 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[TW77]
Atom Rep
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL
T (3-3)
5:00 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[GTAB22]
Midget Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
W (2-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[GBPA17]
Bantam Rep
T (2-2)
8:05 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[GBBA15]
Midget LL1
9:30 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL
W (3-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Stayner Cyclones
[GTNB13]
Peewee AE
W (4-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Penetang AE Flames
[GBPC17]
Bantam LL2
L (1-3)
9:00 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 2
[GTBC10]
Peewee Rep
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Novice LL
T (4-4)
6:30 PM
vs. Honeywood Hurricanes
[GTNB16]
Novice Rep
L (2-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[GBNB15]
Peewee LL
W (3-2)
8:35 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats 2
[GTPB28]
Tyke
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Initiation & Pre-School
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Not Available
10:00 AM-3:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
W (6-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[O-BCC-S2-3]
Atom Rep
L (1-6)
4:30 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers
[O-ACC-S2-1]
Midget LL2
L (2-4)
5:40 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[GTMC09]
Bantam LL1
L (1-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 1
[GTBA21]
Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09
Atom Rep
L (1-2)
2:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers
[O-ACC-S2-2]
Novice LL
3:20 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Atom AE
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
W (8-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[GTMC07]
Midget Rep
L (4-6)
9:00 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[GBMA15]
Novice Rep & Atom AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL
L (3-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Osprey Hawks
[GTAB23]
Peewee LL
L (3-7)
8:05 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 2
[GTPB25]
Midget LL1
L (2-9)
9:15 PM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[GTMAS12]
Atom AE & Novice Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
7:00 PM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[GTMAS14]
Midget LL2
W (7-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 2
[GTMC08]
Initiation & Pre-School
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Novice LL
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Bantam LL1 & Bantam LL2
12:00 PM-1:20 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep & Peewee AE
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
Centre Dufferin Recreation Complex
200 Fiddlepark Lane , Shelburne, ON  
  • Current Season

    98 - 107 - 29
  • All-Time

    543 - 569 - 129
Other Home Venues
Printed from shelburneminorhockey.com on Monday, May 20, 2019 at 5:11 PM