Centre Dufferin Recreation Complex, Venues (Shelburne Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 24Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 30
Novice Minor (U 8)
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Novice Major (U 9)
T (0-0)
2:00 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[MNH100]
Atom LL (U11)
L (6-13)
3:10 PM
vs. Osprey Hawks 2
[AW130]
Peewee LL (U 13)
T (2-2)
4:20 PM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[PW095]
Midget LL (U 18)
W (7-3)
5:30 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes 2
[MW65]
Peewee Rep (U 13)
L (4-6)
7:30 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
[PA-GB43]
Bantam LL#1 (U 15)
T (3-3)
8:35 PM
vs. Dundalk Storm
[BW090]
Midget AE (U 18)
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL (U11)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE (U 11)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL#1 (U 15)
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep (U 13)
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep (U 18)
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep (U11)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE (U 13)
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep (U 18)
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep (U15)
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL (U 18)
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Novice Major (U 9) & Novice Minor (U 8)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL (U 13)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE (U 13)
W (3-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Collingwood AE4 Blackhawks
[PC-GB73]
Bantam Rep (U15)
L (0-3)
8:05 PM
vs. Dundalk Storm
[BB-GB09]
Midget Rep (U 18)
W (1-0)
9:30 PM
vs. Clearview Canucks
[MA-GB64]
Initiation (U 7) & Novice Major (U 9)
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Minor (U 8)
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Atom AE (U 11)
11:00 AM-12:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL (U 18)
12:30 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL#1 (U 15)
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL #2 (U 15)
L (2-8)
3:00 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 1
[BW094]
Midget Rep (U 18)
W (10-2)
4:30 PM
vs. Owen Sound AE Jr. Attack
[MA-GB61]
01020304050607
Novice Minor (U 8)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Novice Minor (U 8)
2:00 PM
vs. Grand Valley Twisters
[MINN009]
Atom AE (U 11)
3:10 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
Peewee LL (U 13)
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Peewee AE (U 13)
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL (U 18)
W (4-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Clearview Canucks 1
[MW69]
Midget AE (U 18)
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL (U11)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE (U 11)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL#1 (U 15)
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep (U 13)
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep (U 18)
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL (U 18)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE (U 13)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep (U11)
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL #2 (U 15)
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep (U15)
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Novice Major (U 9) & Novice Minor (U 8)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL (U 13)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep (U11)
W (3-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
[AB-GB51]
Novice Minor (U 8) & Initiation (U 7)
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
Smha clinics
11:00 AM-1:50 PM
Practice
08091011121314
Novice Minor (U 8)
T (0-0)
2:00 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[MINN023]
Novice Major (U 9)
T (0-0)
2:00 PM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[MNH130]
Peewee LL (U 13)
W (7-2)
3:10 PM
vs. Grand Valley Twisters
[PW097]
Not Available
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep (U 13)
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep (U 13)
L (2-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[PA-GB42]
Bantam LL #2 (U 15)
(2-7)
8:40 PM
vs. Bantam LL#1 (U 15)
[BW100]
Midget LL (U 18)
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE (U 11)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL#1 (U 15)
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep (U 13)
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep (U 18)
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep (U11)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE (U 13)
W (4-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound AE Jr. Attack
[PC-GB81]
Bantam LL #2 (U 15)
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep (U15)
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL (U 18)
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Novice Major (U 9) & Novice Minor (U 8)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL (U 13)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep (U 13)
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Not Available
8:00 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Initiation (U 7) & Novice Minor (U 8)
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Major (U 9)
10:00 AM-11:05 AM
Practice
Atom AE (U 11)
T (1-1)
11:15 AM
vs. Wasaga Beach AE Stars
[AC-GB50]
Atom Rep (U11)
L (1-4)
12:30 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
[AB-GB58]
Peewee AE (U 13)
T (3-3)
1:40 PM
vs. Dundalk Storm
[PC-GB74]
Bantam LL #2 (U 15)
L (2-3)
3:00 PM
vs. Grand Valley Twisters
[BW098]
Midget Rep (U 18)
W (8-2)
4:30 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[MA-GB62]
15161718192021
Novice Major (U 9)
2:00 PM
vs. Honeywood Hurricanes
[MNH145]
Atom AE (U 11)
W (7-2)
3:10 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks AE4
[AC-GB48]
Atom LL (U11)
W (6-5)
4:20 PM
vs. Clearview Canucks 1
[AW122]
Bantam Rep (U15)
W (8-4)
5:30 PM
vs. Orillia AE Terriers
[BB-GB14]
Midget Rep (U 18)
T (2-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Clearview Canucks
[MA-GB58]
Peewee AE (U 13)
W (3-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Oro AE Thunder
[PC-GB76]
Bantam LL #2 (U 15)
L (1-9)
8:35 PM
vs. Honeywood Hurricanes
[BW099]
Midget AE (U 18)
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL (U11)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE (U 11)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep (U 13)
T (2-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
[PA-GB46]
Bantam LL#1 (U 15)
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep (U 18)
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL #2 (U 15)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE (U 13)
W (3-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Dundalk Storm
[PC-GB79]
Bantam Rep (U15)
8:20 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL (U 18)
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice Major (U 9) & Novice Minor (U 8)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL (U 13)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep (U11)
W (14-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[AB-GB55]
Midget LL (U 18)
L (2-9)
8:05 PM
vs. Clearview Canucks 2
[MW68]
Midget AE (U 18)
T (2-2)
9:30 PM
vs. Owen Sound AE Jr. Attack
[MB-GB44]
Novice Major (U 9)
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Initiation (U 7)
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Novice Minor (U 8)
T (0-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Dundalk Storm Blue
[MINN039]
Atom AE (U 11)
L (3-4)
11:15 AM
vs. Oro AE Thunder
[AC-GB53]
Peewee AE (U 13)
W (6-0)
12:25 PM
vs. Essa AE Eagles
[PC-GB80]
Midget Rep (U 18)
W (4-1)
1:40 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks
[MA-GB59]
22232425262728
Initiation (U 7)
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Novice Major (U 9)
T (0-0)
2:00 PM
vs. Dundalk Storm
[MNH161]
Midget AE (U 18)
T (6-6)
8:00 PM
vs. Collingwood AE Blackhawks
[MB-GB39]
293031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04
Peewee Rep (U 13)
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL (U 13)
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Initiation (U 7) & Pre-School
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL (U11)
W (13-5)
11:15 AM
vs. Honeywood Hurricanes 1
[AW128]
Open Ice
12:20 PM-1:20 PM
Practice
Not Available
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL#1 (U 15)
(5-4)
2:30 PM
vs. Bantam LL #2 (U 15)
[BW081]
Midget LL (U 18)
L (1-5)
4:00 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 2
[MW66]
Jan 05Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11
Novice Minor (U 8)
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Novice Major (U 9)
T (0-0)
2:00 PM
vs. Grand Valley Twisters
[MNH180]
Peewee AE (U 13)
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep (U 13)
7:30 PM-8:25 PM
Practice
Midget LL (U 18)
8:35 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget AE (U 18)
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL (U11)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE (U 11)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL#1 (U 15)
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep (U 13)
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep (U 18)
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE (U 13)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep (U11)
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL #2 (U 15)
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep (U15)
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL (U 18)
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Not Available
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice Major (U 9) & Novice Minor (U 8)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL (U 13)
7:00 PM-7:55 PM
Practice
Bantam LL #2 (U 15)
L (3-5)
8:05 PM
vs. Clearview Canucks 2
[BW093]
Initiation (U 7) & Pre-School
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Atom AE (U 11)
10:00 AM-11:05 AM
Practice
Atom LL (U11)
L (4-8)
11:15 AM
vs. Clearview Canucks 2
[AW123]
Atom Rep (U11)
12:30 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL#1 (U 15)
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL (U 13)
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
Centre Dufferin Recreation Complex
200 Fiddlepark Lane , Shelburne, ON  
  • Current Season

    79 - 75 - 32
  • All-Time

    622 - 644 - 161
Other Home Venues
Printed from shelburneminorhockey.com on Monday, August 3, 2020 at 1:41 PM