Centre Dufferin Recreation Complex, Venues (Shelburne Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 20Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26
Atom AE (U 11)
T (6-6)
2:00 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks AE4
[AC-GB51]
Peewee Rep (U 13)
L (3-4)
3:10 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[PA-GB44]
Peewee LL (U 13)
T (5-5)
4:20 PM
vs. Honeywood Hurricanes 2
[PW099]
Midget Rep (U 18)
W (3-2)
5:30 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[MA-GB65]
Bantam LL#1 (U 15)
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep (U 13)
W (3-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
[PA-GB45]
Bantam Rep (U15)
8:40 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget AE (U 18)
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL (U11)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE (U 11)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL#1 (U 15)
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep (U 13)
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep (U 18)
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep (U11)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE (U 13)
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL #2 (U 15)
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep (U15)
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL (U 18)
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Novice Minor (U 8)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL (U 13)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL (U11)
W (10-6)
7:00 PM
vs. Honeywood Hurricanes 2
[AW129]
Bantam Rep (U15)
L (2-5)
8:05 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[BB-GB15]
Midget AE (U 18)
L (1-8)
9:30 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[MB-GB45]
Novice Major (U 9) & Initiation (U 7)
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Atom AE (U 11)
W (3-2)
10:00 AM
vs. Essa AE Eagles
[AC-GB46]
Atom Rep (U11)
L (1-5)
11:10 AM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks
[AB-GB52]
Peewee LL (U 13)
L (3-4)
12:25 PM
vs. Honeywood Hurricanes 1
[PW098]
Bantam LL #2 (U 15)
L (3-7)
1:40 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 2
[BW095]
Midget Rep (U 18)
T (3-3)
3:15 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[MA-GB63]
Oct 27Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 310102
Atom AE (U 11)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Novice Minor (U 8)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Novice Major (U 9)
T (0-0)
3:00 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[MNH040]
Atom LL (U11)
W (7-5)
4:15 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning 1
[AW126]
Bantam Rep (U15)
L (1-3)
5:30 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
[BB-GB18]
Midget LL (U 18)
L (0-10)
7:00 PM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[MW61]
Peewee LL (U 13)
W (4-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks
[PW093]
Midget LL (U 18)
W (5-2)
8:35 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 3
[MW70]
Midget AE (U 18)
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL (U11)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE (U 11)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL#1 (U 15)
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep (U 13)
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep (U 18)
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL #2 (U 15)
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep (U15)
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Novice Minor (U 8) & Novice Major (U 9)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL (U 13)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE (U 13)
W (3-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Penetang AE Flames
[PC-GB78]
Bantam LL#1 (U 15)
L (3-6)
8:10 PM
vs. Clearview Canucks 2
[BW088]
Midget AE (U 18)
W (4-1)
9:30 PM
vs. Owen Sound AE Jr. Attack
[MB-GB42]
Peewee LL (U 13)
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Peewee Rep (U 13)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Bantam LL #2 (U 15)
10:10 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Midget LL (U 18)
11:10 AM-12:10 PM
Practice
Atom Rep (U11)
L (4-5)
12:20 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[AB-GB49]
Bantam LL#1 (U 15)
W (4-2)
1:30 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 1
[BW087]
Bantam Rep (U15)
W (9-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound AE Jr. Attack
[BB-GB10]
Midget Rep (U 18)
L (0-1)
4:30 PM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[MA-GB56]
03040506070809
Atom Rep (U11)
2:00 PM-3:10 PM
Practice
Initiation (U 7) & Novice Minor (U 8)
3:10 PM-4:10 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep (U15)
4:20 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Midget AE (U 18)
L (1-3)
5:30 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[MB-GB48]
Peewee LL (U 13)
W (6-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[PW096]
Peewee Rep (U 13)
T (5-5)
7:30 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[PA-GB40]
Midget LL (U 18)
L (0-8)
8:35 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 1
[MW62]
Midget AE (U 18)
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL (U11)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE (U 11)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL#1 (U 15)
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep (U 13)
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep (U 18)
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL (U 18)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep (U11)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE (U 13)
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL (U 13)
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep (U15)
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep (U 18)
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL (U11)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL #2 (U 15)
7:00 PM-7:55 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep (U15)
L (1-3)
8:05 PM
vs. Clearview Canucks
[BB-GB17]
Midget AE (U 18)
L (1-5)
9:30 PM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[MB-GB47]
Novice Major (U 9)
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Not Available
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Initiation (U 7)
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Novice Minor (U 8)
12:00 PM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
Atom Rep (U11)
L (0-5)
1:00 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[AB-GB53]
Not Available
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
10111213141516
Open Ice
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL (U11)
L (3-4)
4:10 PM
vs. Grand Valley Twisters
[AW127]
Bantam LL#1 (U 15)
(6-7)
5:20 PM
vs. Bantam LL #2 (U 15)
[BW082]
Peewee LL (U 13)
W (6-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Clearview Canucks
[PW092]
Atom LL (U11)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE (U 11)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL#1 (U 15)
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep (U 13)
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep (U 18)
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE (U 11)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE (U 13)
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL #2 (U 15)
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep (U15)
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL (U 18)
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Novice Major (U 9) & Novice Minor (U 8)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL (U 13)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE (U 11)
T (2-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Elmvale AE Coyotes
[AC-GB45]
Peewee Rep (U 13)
L (2-4)
8:10 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[PA-GB39]
Peewee LL (U 13)
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Initiation (U 7)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Novice Major (U 9)
T (0-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Grand Valley Twisters
[MNH073]
Atom AE (U 11)
W (5-0)
11:15 AM
vs. Essa AE Eagles
[AC-GB54]
Bantam LL#1 (U 15)
T (2-2)
12:30 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[BW084]
Peewee Rep (U 13)
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL #2 (U 15)
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL (U 18)
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
17181920212223
Peewee AE (U 13)
T (4-4)
3:15 PM
vs. Essa AE Eagles
[PC-GB75]
Bantam LL#1 (U 15)
L (5-16)
4:30 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 2
[BW086]
Bantam LL #2 (U 15)
L (2-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Clearview Canucks 1
[BW092]
Peewee LL (U 13)
L (2-5)
7:30 PM
vs. Osprey Hawks
[PW091]
Bantam Rep (U15)
W (4-2)
8:35 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[BB-GB12]
Midget AE (U 18)
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL (U11)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE (U 11)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL#1 (U 15)
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep (U 13)
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep (U 18)
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep (U11)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE (U 13)
T (5-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound AE Jr. Attack
[PC-GB82]
Bantam LL #2 (U 15)
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep (U15)
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL (U 18)
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Novice Major (U 9) & Novice Minor (U 8)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL (U 13)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep (U11)
W (6-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[AB-GB50]
Bantam Rep (U15)
L (2-4)
8:05 PM
vs. Collingwood AE Blackhawks
[BB-GB16]
Midget AE (U 18)
T (6-6)
9:30 PM
vs. Penetang Flames AE
[MB-GB40]
Initiation (U 7) & Novice Minor (U 8)
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Major (U 9)
10:00 AM-11:10 AM
Practice
Atom AE (U 11)
11:20 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep (U15)
12:40 PM-1:40 PM
Practice
Atom Rep (U11)
W (5-0)
1:50 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[AB-GB54]
Midget Rep (U 18)
L (1-2)
3:00 PM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[MA-GB60]
Peewee AE (U 13)
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
24252627282930
Novice Minor (U 8)
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Novice Major (U 9)
T (0-0)
2:00 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[MNH100]
Atom LL (U11)
L (6-13)
3:10 PM
vs. Osprey Hawks 2
[AW130]
Peewee LL (U 13)
T (2-2)
4:20 PM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[PW095]
Midget LL (U 18)
W (7-3)
5:30 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes 2
[MW65]
Peewee Rep (U 13)
L (4-6)
7:30 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
[PA-GB43]
Bantam LL#1 (U 15)
T (3-3)
8:35 PM
vs. Dundalk Storm
[BW090]
Midget AE (U 18)
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL (U11)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE (U 11)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL#1 (U 15)
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep (U 13)
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep (U 18)
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep (U11)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE (U 13)
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep (U 18)
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep (U15)
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL (U 18)
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Novice Major (U 9) & Novice Minor (U 8)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL (U 13)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE (U 13)
W (3-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Collingwood AE4 Blackhawks
[PC-GB73]
Bantam Rep (U15)
L (0-3)
8:05 PM
vs. Dundalk Storm
[BB-GB09]
Midget Rep (U 18)
W (1-0)
9:30 PM
vs. Clearview Canucks
[MA-GB64]
Initiation (U 7) & Novice Major (U 9)
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Minor (U 8)
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Atom AE (U 11)
11:00 AM-12:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL (U 18)
12:30 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL#1 (U 15)
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL #2 (U 15)
L (2-8)
3:00 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 1
[BW094]
Midget Rep (U 18)
W (10-2)
4:30 PM
vs. Owen Sound AE Jr. Attack
[MA-GB61]
Dec 01Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07
Novice Minor (U 8)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Novice Minor (U 8)
2:00 PM
vs. Grand Valley Twisters
[MINN009]
Atom AE (U 11)
3:10 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
Peewee LL (U 13)
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Peewee AE (U 13)
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL (U 18)
W (4-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Clearview Canucks 1
[MW69]
Midget AE (U 18)
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL (U11)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE (U 11)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL#1 (U 15)
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep (U 13)
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep (U 18)
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL (U 18)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE (U 13)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep (U11)
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL #2 (U 15)
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep (U15)
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Novice Major (U 9) & Novice Minor (U 8)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL (U 13)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep (U11)
W (3-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
[AB-GB51]
Novice Minor (U 8) & Initiation (U 7)
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
Smha clinics
11:00 AM-1:50 PM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
Centre Dufferin Recreation Complex
200 Fiddlepark Lane , Shelburne, ON  
  • Current Season

    79 - 75 - 32
  • All-Time

    622 - 644 - 161
Other Home Venues
Printed from shelburneminorhockey.com on Sunday, July 12, 2020 at 11:14 AM