Centre Dufferin Recreation Complex, Venues (Shelburne Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26Oct 27
Atom LL
L (1-10)
2:00 PM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[AW128]
Atom Rep
W (7-0)
3:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound Minor Jr. Attack
[AB-GB49]
Peewee LL
4:10 PM-5:05 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
W (6-2)
5:15 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
[BW096]
Midget LL1
L (1-6)
6:40 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 1
[MT119]
Midget Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
W (2-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Oro AE Thunder
[PC-GB35]
Bantam Rep
W (1-0)
8:30 PM
vs. Owen Sound AE Jr. Attack
[BB-GB39]
Midget LL1
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Not Available
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
W (9-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Dundalk Storm
[PB-GB49]
Bantam LL1
W (4-0)
9:10 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
[BW087]
Atom LL
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
Not Available
9:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Tyke & Initiation
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL
12:40 PM-1:40 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
T (3-3)
1:50 PM
vs. Owen Sound AE Jr. Attack
[PC-GB36]
Bantam LL2
L (3-6)
3:00 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 1
[BW099]
Midget LL1
4:30 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 31010203
Bantam Rep
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE
L (5-6)
4:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound AE Jr. Attack
[AC-GB61]
Midget LL2
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
6:30 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
L (1-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Elmvale AE Coyotes
[PC-GB34]
Midget Rep
W (7-3)
8:35 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[MB-GB28]
Midget LL1
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Atom AE
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
L (0-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[AB-GB53]
Bantam LL1
W (15-2)
8:05 PM
vs. Dundalk Storm
[BW086]
Midget LL1
L (0-5)
9:30 PM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[MT120]
Novice Rep
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Second Shift
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Tyke & Initiation
10:10 AM-11:15 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LL
11:25 AM-12:25 PM
Practice
Atom LL
W (5-2)
12:35 PM
vs. Essa Eagles 1
[AW126]
Bantam LL2
W (8-5)
1:45 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 2
[BW098]
Midget LL2
L (3-4)
3:15 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 2
[MT128]
Atom Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
04050607080910
Novice LL
T (2-2)
2:00 PM
vs. Honeywood Hurricanes
[NW43]
Atom Rep
W (5-2)
3:05 PM
vs. Stayner Cyclones
[AB-GB51]
Bantam Rep
L (3-4)
4:15 PM
vs. Stayner Cyclones
[BB-GB33]
Midget Rep
W (5-1)
5:45 PM
vs. Dundalk Storm
[MB-GB27]
Bantam LL2
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
T (4-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Grand Valley Twisters
[PW031]
Bantam LL2
L (3-4)
8:35 PM
vs. Honeywood Hurricanes
[BW095]
Midget LL1
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
T (3-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[AB-GB50]
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
L (1-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[NB-GB45]
Bantam LL2
L (5-7)
8:00 PM
vs. Stayner Cyclones
[BW091]
Midget Rep
L (1-5)
9:30 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[MB-GB30]
Tyke & Initiation
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Second Shift
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
L (1-4)
10:15 AM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[NB-GB42]
Atom AE
L (0-1)
11:20 AM
vs. Oro AE Thunder
[AC-GB62]
Atom Rep
W (10-5)
12:35 PM
vs. Creemore Valley Hawks
[AB-GB55]
Not Available
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
W (4-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Stayner Cyclones
[BW082]
Midget LL1
W (11-7)
4:30 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[MT112]
11121314151617
Novice LL
L (3-10)
2:00 PM
vs. Osprey Hawks
[NW48]
Atom LL
L (2-7)
3:05 PM
vs. Honeywood Hurricanes 2
[AW130]
Atom Rep
W (7-1)
4:05 PM
vs. Owen Sound Minor Jr. Attack
[AB-GB52]
Midget LL2
L (6-8)
5:15 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 1
[MT129]
Peewee AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
W (6-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Elmvale AE Coyotes
[PC-GB41]
Midget LL2
8:40 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
L (2-5)
7:30 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 1
[PW037]
Bantam LL1
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Tyke & Initiation
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL
L (3-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Honeywood Hurricanes
[NW47]
Bantam LL2
8:00 PM
vs. Bantam LL1
[BW092]
Midget LL2
W (9-5)
9:20 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 2
[MT125]
Second Shift
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Initiation
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Practice
Tyke
T (0-0)
10:15 AM
vs. Dundalk Storm
Atom AE
11:25 AM-12:20 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
L (2-5)
12:30 PM
vs. Dundalk Storm
[NB-GB39]
Peewee Rep
W (4-0)
1:40 PM
vs. Creemore Valley Hawks
[PB-GB55]
Bantam LL1
W (5-3)
2:50 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 1
[BW089]
Midget LL1
W (6-5)
4:20 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[MT116]
18192021222324
Novice LL
L (2-3)
2:00 PM
vs. Stayner Cyclones
[NW44]
Atom LL
L (2-4)
3:05 PM
vs. Dundalk Storm
[AW125]
Peewee LL
L (2-4)
4:10 PM
vs. Grand Valley Twisters
[PW042]
Bantam Rep
W (4-3)
5:20 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[BB-GB34]
Midget Rep
L (3-6)
6:50 PM
vs. Stayner Cyclones
[MB-GB36]
Atom Rep
7:30 PM-8:25 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
L (2-5)
8:35 PM
vs. Grand Valley Twisters
[BW093]
Midget LL1
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Tyke
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
L (3-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Penetang AE Flames
[PC-GB32]
Midget LL1
8:10 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Second Shift
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Tyke & Initiation
10:15 AM-11:20 AM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
W (3-0)
11:30 AM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[AB-GB58]
Atom AE
T (1-1)
12:35 PM
vs. Midland AE Centennials
[AC-GB53]
Peewee Rep
W (6-1)
1:45 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[PB-GB51]
Bantam LL1
W (9-0)
3:00 PM
vs. Honeywood Hurricanes
[BW084]
Midget Rep
W (3-2)
4:30 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[MB-GB32]
252627282930Dec 01
Initiation
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
L (2-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Oro AE Thunder
[PC-GB37]
Bantam Rep
W (3-1)
8:35 PM
vs. Creemore Valley Hawks
[BB-GB31]
Midget LL1
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE
T (4-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks AE4
[AC-GB56]
Peewee Rep
T (1-1)
8:05 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
[PB-GB57]
Midget Rep
W (3-2)
9:15 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[MB-GB33]
Novice Rep
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Initiation
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Novice LL
10:00 AM-10:55 AM
Practice
Atom LL
W (5-3)
11:05 AM
vs. Essa Eagles 2
[AW127]
Bantam LL2
12:20 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
1:40 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07Dec 08
Novice Rep
L (1-3)
2:00 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
[NB-GB43]
Atom AE
L (2-4)
3:05 PM
vs. Elmvale AE Coyotes
[AC-GB60]
Atom LL
T (4-4)
4:15 PM
vs. Honeywood Hurricanes 1
[AW121]
Midget LL1
W (3-1)
5:30 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 2
[MT118]
Midget LL2
L (5-7)
6:50 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[MT121]
Peewee AE
L (3-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Owen Sound AE Jr. Attack
[PC-GB40]
Midget LL2
L (1-7)
8:35 PM
vs. Stayner Cyclones 1
[MT122]
Midget LL1
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE
W (2-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Not Available
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
L (1-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Dundalk Storm
[NB-GB48]
Bantam Rep
W (4-2)
8:05 PM
vs. Stayner Cyclones
[BB-GB36]
Midget LL1
W (7-2)
9:30 PM
vs. Stayner Cyclones 2
[MT111]
Atom LL
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
Not Available
9:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
W (5-1)
11:30 AM
vs. Collingwood AE3 Blackhawks
[AB-GB56]
Atom AE
W (3-2)
12:30 PM
vs. Oro AE Thunder
[AC-GB58]
Tyke & Initiation
1:45 PM-2:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee AE
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
Centre Dufferin Recreation Complex
200 Fiddlepark Lane , Shelburne, ON  
  • Current Season

    48 - 45 - 12
  • All-Time

    493 - 507 - 112
Other Home Venues
Printed from shelburneminorhockey.com on Monday, December 10, 2018 at 8:57 AM