Centre Dufferin Recreation Complex, Venues (Shelburne Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 22Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28
Initiation (U 7)
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Novice Major (U 9)
T (0-0)
2:00 PM
vs. Dundalk Storm
[MNH161]
Midget AE (U 18)
T (6-6)
8:00 PM
vs. Collingwood AE Blackhawks
[MB-GB39]
Dec 29Dec 30Dec 3101020304
Peewee Rep (U 13)
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL (U 13)
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Initiation (U 7) & Pre-School
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL (U11)
W (13-5)
11:15 AM
vs. Honeywood Hurricanes 1
[AW128]
Open Ice
12:20 PM-1:20 PM
Practice
Not Available
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL#1 (U 15)
(5-4)
2:30 PM
vs. Bantam LL #2 (U 15)
[BW081]
Midget LL (U 18)
L (1-5)
4:00 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 2
[MW66]
05060708091011
Novice Minor (U 8)
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Novice Major (U 9)
T (0-0)
2:00 PM
vs. Grand Valley Twisters
[MNH180]
Peewee AE (U 13)
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep (U 13)
7:30 PM-8:25 PM
Practice
Midget LL (U 18)
8:35 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget AE (U 18)
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL (U11)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE (U 11)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL#1 (U 15)
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep (U 13)
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep (U 18)
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE (U 13)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep (U11)
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL #2 (U 15)
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep (U15)
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL (U 18)
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Not Available
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice Major (U 9) & Novice Minor (U 8)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL (U 13)
7:00 PM-7:55 PM
Practice
Bantam LL #2 (U 15)
L (3-5)
8:05 PM
vs. Clearview Canucks 2
[BW093]
Initiation (U 7) & Pre-School
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Atom AE (U 11)
10:00 AM-11:05 AM
Practice
Atom LL (U11)
L (4-8)
11:15 AM
vs. Clearview Canucks 2
[AW123]
Atom Rep (U11)
12:30 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL#1 (U 15)
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL (U 13)
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
12131415161718
Not Available
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Initiation (U 7)
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Shared with Flesherton
Peewee LL (U 13)
W (8-1)
4:20 PM
vs. Grand Valley Twisters
[PW100]
Bantam Rep (U15)
W (1-0)
5:30 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[O-B-CC-A2]
Bantam LL#1 (U 15)
L (1-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Clearview Canucks 1
[BW089]
Bantam LL #2 (U 15)
L (2-5)
8:50 PM
vs. Dundalk Storm
[BW096]
Atom LL (U11)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE (U 11)
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL#1 (U 15)
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Midget AE (U 18)
L (1-5)
7:30 PM
vs. Collingwood AE Blackhawks
[O-M-AE3/5-A2]
Midget Rep (U 18)
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE (U 13)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep (U11)
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL #2 (U 15)
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep (U15)
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL (U 18)
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Novice Major (U 9) & Novice Minor (U 8)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL (U 13)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE (U 13)
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep (U 18)
W (5-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[O-M-CC-A1]
Initiation (U 7)
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared with Honeywood
Atom AE (U 11)
10:00 AM-11:10 AM
Practice
Novice Major (U 9)
11:20 AM-12:20 PM
Practice
Novice Minor (U 8) & Pre-School
12:30 PM-1:20 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep (U15)
2:00 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
Not Available
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
19202122232425
Not Available
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL (U11)
L (2-16)
3:10 PM
vs. Osprey Hawks 1
[AW121]
Atom Rep (U11)
L (1-2)
4:20 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[O-A-CC-A1]
Peewee Rep (U 13)
W (1-0)
5:30 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[O-P-CC-A1]
Midget LL (U 18)
L (2-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[MW64]
Peewee LL (U 13)
W (3-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Dundalk Storm
[PW094]
Bantam LL#1 (U 15)
L (0-7)
8:35 PM
vs. Honeywood Hurricanes
[BW085]
Midget AE (U 18)
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Not Available
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL (U11)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE (U 11)
L (3-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks AE4
[O-A-AE4/5-B1]
Bantam LL#1 (U 15)
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep (U 18)
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL (U 18)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep (U11)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE (U 13)
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL #2 (U 15)
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep (U15)
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Novice Major (U 9) & Novice Minor (U 8)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL (U 13)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE (U 11)
L (2-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks AE4
[O-A-AE4/5-B3]
Peewee AE (U 13)
W (3-2)
8:10 PM
vs. Dundalk Storm
[GBPC17]
Midget LL (U 18)
L (2-7)
9:30 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 1
[MW67]
Initiation (U 7) & Pre-School
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Major (U 9)
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Novice Minor (U 8)
T (0-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Essa Eagles Black
[MINN143]
Not Available
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Peewee LL (U 13)
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE (U 11)
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL#1 (U 15)
L (2-6)
3:00 PM
vs. Grand Valley Twisters
[BW083]
262728293031Feb 01
Bantam LL#1 (U 15)
2:00 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
Novice Major (U 9)
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep (U11)
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep (U 13)
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee AE (U 13)
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Not Available
7:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE (U 18)
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL (U11)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE (U 11)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL#1 (U 15)
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep (U 13)
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep (U 18)
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep (U11)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE (U 13)
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL #2 (U 15)
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep (U15)
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL (U 18)
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Novice Major (U 9) & Novice Minor (U 8)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL (U 13)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE (U 11)
L (2-6)
7:00 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks AE4
[O-A-AE4/5-B5]
Not Available
8:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Initiation (U 7)
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared with Dundalk
Pre-School
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Novice Minor (U 8)
T (0-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[MINN127]
Peewee Rep (U 13)
1:20 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
Peewee AE (U 13)
W (8-0)
2:30 PM
vs. Essa AE Eagles
[O-P-AE4-5-Q3-1]
Feb 02Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08
Bantam LL#1 (U 15)
W (6-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[GTBD11]
Midget LL (U 18)
L (4-6)
9:00 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 2
[GTMB14]
Peewee AE (U 13)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE (U 11)
6:10 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL#1 (U 15)
L (1-5)
7:30 PM
vs. Clearview Canucks 1
[GTBD10]
Midget Rep (U 18)
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL (U11)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep (U 13)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep (U11)
T (0-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[GBAB11]
Peewee AE (U 13)
W (3-2)
8:10 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[GBPC18]
Bantam Rep (U15)
9:10 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL (U 18)
10:10 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Novice Major (U 9) & Novice Minor (U 8)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep (U 13)
W (4-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Durham Crusaders
[O-P-CC-Q3-1]
Bantam LL#1 (U 15)
W (5-3)
8:10 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[GTBD12]
Initiation (U 7) & Pre-School
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Atom AE (U 11)
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Midget Rep (U 18)
W (4-3)
3:30 PM
vs. Highland Storm
[O-M-CC-Q3-1]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Centre Dufferin Recreation Complex
200 Fiddlepark Lane , Shelburne, ON  
  • Current Season

    79 - 75 - 32
  • All-Time

    622 - 644 - 161
Other Home Venues
Printed from shelburneminorhockey.com on Sunday, July 12, 2020 at 11:01 AM